DISTURBIA by Karamanlis

DISTURBIA
(BY K. KARAMANLIS PRIME MINISTER OF GREECE)
 
 
KARAMNLIS –What’s wrong with me???
 
BUMM-BUM-BUMMM-BUMMM-BUMM(MUSIC)
 
KARAMNLIS-why i feel like this???I going crazy now!!!
 
KARAMANLIS- No more gas in the rig  can’t even get it started, nothing heard, nothing said can’t even speak about it
i am light on my head, dont want to think about it, feel  i ‘m going insane YEAH
KARAMANLIS-Its, a thief in the night to come and grab you, it can creep up inside you And consume you, a disease of the mind it can control you, it’s too cloese for comfort..aaaaaaahhhhhh…….
 
KARAMANLIS-put on the green lights, We’ re in THE CITY OF WONDER,
ain’ t gonna play nice(with guns?) watch out, you might just go under
better think TWICE, you train of thought will be altered!!!
So if you must faulter be wise, your mind is in Disturbia!!!
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-It like in the darkness is the light
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-AM I SCARING TONIGHT(with the rebels), YOUR MIND IS IN DISTURBIA
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-Ain’t used what do you like…..
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAA
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAA
 
BUM-BUM-BUM-BUM-BUM(MUSIC)
 
KARAMANLIS-Faded pictures on the wall, it like they talking to me, disconecting calls, the phone don’t even ring.
I gotta get out or figure this shit out.
 
KARAMANLIS-Its too close for comfort……ohhhhhh, it’s a thief in the night to come and grab you, it a creep up inside you…and consume you, it’s  a disease it can control you.
 
KARAMANLIS-I feel like a monster.Put the green lights we’re in the city of wonder ,ain’t gonna play nice(with guns?)watch out, you might just go under, better think TWICE,you train of thought will be altered,
so mustfaulter be wise, your mind is in Disturbia!!!
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-It’ like te darkness in light.
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-AM I SCARING TONIGHT(with rebels),your mind is in disturbia, ain’t used to what you like.
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAA
 
ahhh…..
 
BUM-BUM-BUMBUM-BUM-BUM(exploses from many molotof)
 
KARAMANLIS-bara ra riri dum…….
 
BUM=BUM-BUM-BUM-BUM(guns and Alexis killed)
 
KARAMANLIS-Bara riri dum……..
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
 
KARAMANLIS-Release from this curse, i’ m trying to remain tame, but strugling.
You can’t go, go,gooooo…..
 
BUM-BUM-BUM-BUM(exploses from many molotof)
 
KARAMANLIS-I think i’ m going to oh, oh oh….Put the green lights.We’re in the city of wonder, ain’t gonna play nice(with guns?)Watch out, you might just under, better think TWICE, you train of thought will be altered,
 
better think TWICE, you train of thought will be altered,
so must be faulter wise, your mind is in disturbia
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-It’s like the darkness in light.
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
DISTURBIAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-AM I SCARING TONIGHT(with the rebels)Your mind is in Disturbia,
ain’t used what you like….
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-Ain’t used what you like….
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAA
 
DISTURBIAAAAAAAAA
 
KARAMANLIS-Bum buri rira dum, bum bari rira dum…..ooooohhhhh.
 
-PRODUCTED BY GREEK GOVERMENT OF KONSTANTINOS KARAMANLIS-
GUEST STARS- G. PAPANDREOU ΑΝD G. KARAGAFERIS
 
SPECIAL THANKS TO EUROPEAN UNION FOR
THE SUPPORTING OF THIS PRODUCTION
 
 
 
This entry was posted in κοινωνία. Bookmark the permalink.